Telephone directory

NATIONAL CENTRE FOR CELL SCIENCE
INTERCOM LIST - Aug. 21
OLD BUILDING
NAME/ACTIVITY OFF.NO. NAME/ACTIVITY OFF.NO. NAME/ACTIVITY OFF.NO.
DIRECTOR OFFICE LAB 1 LAB 2
Dr. Mohan Wani, Director 8121/ 8120 Dr. Srikanth Rapole 8104 Dr. S. L. Sitaswad 8148
Mrs. S. K. Khadkikar 8125 Dr. Mohan Wani 8102 Dr. Nishant Singhal 8113
Mr. M R Rajiwade 8121 Mr. S. T. Pote 8102 Mr. M. S. Deval 8110
Dr. Mrs. Jyoti Rao 8128    
Mrs. M. R. Umrani
8108
Boardroom 8123   8103    
Dr. G. C. Mishra 8283        
     
LAB 3 LAB 4 LAB 5
Dr. Avinash Sharma 8051 Dr. Santosh Kumar 8079 Dr. Bhaskar Saha 8139
Dr. Dhiraj Prakash Dhotre 8051 Dr. S. A. Bapat 8074/8089 Lab (Common) 8138

Ms. H. M. Shikhare

8051 Mrs. Nikhat Khan 8077    
    Mr. A. M. Mali 8089    
           
LAB 6 LAB 7 LAB 8
Dr. M. V. K. Sastry 8067 Dr. D. Mitra 8151 Dr. Seshadri 8064
Dr. Manoj Kumar Bhat 8066 Mrs. S. V. Kulkarni 8152 Mr. D. G. Moundekar 8161
Mrs.V. S. Shepal 8066     Mr. Sarang Satoor 8161
Mr. A. H. Lotke 8067        
     
LAB 9 LAB 9 LAB 10
Dr. Arvind Sahu 8083 Dr. Jomon Joseph 8084 Dr. Nibedita Lenka 8112
Mr. D. G. Mogare 8087 Mrs. A. S. Salunke 8084 Mr. B. K. Deshmukh 8112
BSL-II Lab 8065        
  8070        
     
LAB 11 LAB 12  
Dr. A. Majumdar 8158 Dr. Manas Santra 8150    
Mr. G. A. Fernandes 8158 Mr. M. Gorain 8094    
     
MAINTENANCE INSTRUMENTATION STERILIZATION / WASHING UNIT
Er. A. C. Pendhari 8173 Mr. R. S. Kumbhar 8178 Mr. S. H. Basutkar 8157
Er. M.R. Thakur (Civil) 8175 Ms. P. R. Pawar 8178 Mr. Randive M. V. 8160
Er. P M Tamhane (Elect.) 8182     Mr. P. E. Surve 8160
Er. S. P. Shinde (Civil) 8174     Mr. K.B. Bhandalkar 8160
        Ms. G. T. Sagare 8160
Mr. V. T. Parit (AC&R) 8184 / 8207        
Mr. G. S. Bagul (Elect) 8184 / 8181        
Mr. N. E. Patil (Elect) 8184 / 8181        
Mr. G. R. Palariya (Elect) 8184 / 8181        
Mr. P. S. Shevkar (Civil) 8184        
Mr. K. T. Shinde (Civil) 8184        
     
PROJECT MGMT CELL COMPUTER SECTION DRIVER ROOM
Dr. Pillai 8029/8119 Mr. R. J. Solanki 8169 Mr. R. N. Nanaware 8195
Mr. V. D. Jinralkar 8028 Mr. S. S. Jadhav 8169 Mr. M. U. Tikone 8195
Mrs. Nalini Chavan 8061 Mrs. R.C.Patwardhan 8168 Mr. R. S. Rajput 8195
    Mrs. K. S. Jadhav 8168    
           
Proteomics Facility ANIMAL HOUSE OTHER AREAS SERVICES
Dr. Srikanth Rapole 8154 / 8075 Dr. B. Ramanamurthy 8189 Security Main Gate 8001/ 8002
Mr. Vijaykumar M. V. 8075 Dr. R M Bankar 8190 Resi.Security Gate 8003
GC-MS Lab 8154 Mr. M. L.Shaikh 8163/8190 Substation 8181
Proteomics Facility II   Mr.A.L.Inamdar 8186 AC Plant 8207
Mr. D. V. Naik 8270 Mr.P.T.Shelke 8192 Day Care Facility 8044
    Mrs.V.S. Bajare 8163 Canteen 8155
    Mr. M. S. Rangole 8190 Housekeeping Supervisor 8212
    Mr. R. B. Kavitke 8163    
    Mr. S.A. Gade 8192    
    Mr. G. B. Yadav 8186 RECEPTION  
    Mr. D. B. Thorat 8191 EPABX/OPERATOR 8031 / 9
    Mr. H.G. Gaonkar 8192 FAX 25692259
    Kitchen 8187    
    Student procedure
/Quarantine room
8192    
    First floor IVCs Room 8162    
     
CELL REPOSITORY GUEST HOUSE NCMR
Dr. P. Nagvenkar 8248        
Dr. R C. Patil 8248 Recption 8164 Dr. Avinash Sharma 25329026/28
Mrs. N. A. Bhave 8268 Room No.001 8004 Dr. Dhiraj Prakash Dhotre 25329005
Mr. D. V. Bulbule 8268 Room No.002 8005 Dr. Amit Yadav 25329034
Mrs. A. M. Patekar 8268 Room No.003 8006    
    Room No.004 8007    
Mr. Y. B. Kumbhar 8268 Room No.005 8008    
Mr. B G Utage 8262 Room No.006 8009    
Mr.V.Mallav 8268 VIP Room No.001 8010    
Ms. T. N. Bankar 8268 VIP Room No.002 8011    
    Transient House 8032    
    Boys Hostel 8171    
    Girls Hostel 8036    
     
VACCINE TESTING FACILITY    
Mr. Suhas Ghospurikar 8100        
Reception 8192        
Clean Room / BMS 8271        
Sterlity Lab 8286        
Covid Store 8059        
 
  NEW BUILDING  
ADMIN DEPT ACCOUNT ACADEMIC CELL
Mrs. S. R. Fernandes 8219 Mr. V A Argade 8223 Dean 8228
Mrs. B. A. Tilekar 8253 Mrs. P. P. Dani 8218 Mrs. Mosami Gosavi 8229
Mr. Mayur R. Maru 8253 Mr. V. D. Jinralkar 8211 Mrs. K. P. Ganorkar 8227
    Mr. S.N. Gore 8224 Ms. P. R. Nanaware 8227
Mrs. S. S. Namjoshi 8215 Mr. V.D.Khambayat 8211    
Mr. R.N.Suryawanshi 8208 Ms. K. A. Bhosale 8211    
Mr.Y. S.Sawakhande 8220 Ms. S. O. Paygude 8211    
Mr. P. T. Jagtap 8220 Mr. D.S.Kshirsagar 8247    
Mr. S. V. Nigale 8217 Ms. P. L. Sathe 8252    
Ms. S Y Deshmukh 8217 Mr. P. S. Mehatkar 8252    
    Ms. A.Y. Panse      
       
PURCHASE STORES FACS LAB  
Mr. G Harikumar 8205 Mr. G Harikumar 8202    
Mr. S. M. Shinde 8214 Mrs. N. S. Bauskar 8233 OLD CANTO 2 8284
Mr. A. P. Salunkhe 8213     NEW CANTO 2 8285
Mr. S. R. Kachare 8214     ARIA III SORP 8289
Dept. 8206/8210     ARIA II SORP 8290
Mr. Z. D. Walkoli 8210     ARIA III STD 8287
        Mr. A. S. Salunkhe 8290/8289/828
7/8284/8285
        Mrs. A. Y. Kore
        Mr. D. R. Waghmare
     
LAB 1 LAB 2 LAB 3 (Near LAB 4)
Dr. Vidisha Tripathi 8242 Dr. Janesh Kumar 8236 Dr. Akansha Chaturvedi 8277
    Ms. P. M. Chopade 8238

Mrs. A. D. Bulbule

8243
           
         
LAB 4   LAB 5 LAB 6  
Dr. Gaurav Das 8249 Dr. D. Subramanyam 8256 Dr. R. D. Chauhan 8255
Rajkumar Pawar 8244 Mrs. J. C. Jagtap 8258 Mrs. V K Jamdar 8261
     
LAB 8 LAB 9 (Bioinformatics Facility) BIO IMAGING FACILITY
Dr. Girdhari Lal 8292 Dr. Shailza Singh 8296 Lab 8260
Ms. S. Dhali 8293 Mrs. P. A. Patil 8295 Mrs. A. N. Atre 8260
        Mrs T. P. Kulkarni 8265
        Staff Area 8265
        X-Ray Lab 8257
         
MEDICAL CONSULTANT LIBRARY      
Dr. Maya R Chandavale 8263 Mr. K. Behera 8231    
    Mr. R. S. Nema 8230    
           
Back to Top